State V. Foshay
[…] [¶34.] Because SDCL 23A-10A-14 now expressly requires the circuit court to dismiss the criminal charges if “there is no substantial probability that the defendant will become competent to proceed in the foreseeable future[,]” the circuit court was obligated to enter findings of fact pertaining to this standard.