Daufuskie Island v. SC Office of Regulatory Staff
[…] See Utils. Servs., 392 S.C. at 113, 708 S.E.2d at 764-65 (acknowledging "the PSC's duty to fix 'just and reasonable' rates" includes evaluating evidence within "the context of an objective and measurable framework"); see also § 58-3-225(A) (2015) ("Hearings conducted before the commission must be conducted under dignified and orderly procedures designed to protect the rights of all parties."). This Court's review is governed by section 1-23-380 of the South Carolina Code (Supp. 2018). We may reverse an order of the commission "if substantial rights of the appellant have been prejudiced because the [commission's] findings, inferences, conclusions, or decisions" are "arbitrary." § 1-23-380(5)(f).