In the Matter of: The Estate of Roy E. Mevers, Jr.
[…] We vacate the circuit court's order. Pursuant to the general appealability statute, section 14-3-330 of the South Carolina Code (2017), interlocutory appeals of orders involving injunctions are immediately appealable. See § 14-3-330 (4) (providing the supreme court has appellate jurisdiction of "[a]n interlocutory order or decree in a court of common pleas granting, continuing, modifying, or refusing an injunction or granting, continuing, modifying, or refusing the appointment of a receiver"). The South Carolina Probate Code, however, governs appeals from the probate court. Swiger by & through DeHaven v. Smith, 426 S.C. 408, 415, 827 S.E.2d 200, 204 (Ct. App. 2019); see Dorn v.