Griffin v. Mosley
[…] Transp., 313 S.C. 525, 526 n.2, 443 S.E.2d 539, 540 n.2 (1994) ("[T]he denial of a motion to dismiss does not establish the law of the case and the issue raised by the motion can be raised again at a later stage of the proceedings."); Bessinger v. Bi-Lo, Inc., 366 S.C. 426, 431, 622 S.E.2d 564, 567 (Ct. App. 2005) (finding trial judge did not err in granting a motion to dismiss previously denied by another judge). 5. We decline to consider the issue of whether the circuit court violated statutory standards for the filing of documents or maintenance of court records. See S.C. Code Ann. § 14-17-510, -570 (2017) (directing that the clerk of court "shall make a full, fair and correct entry and record of the proceedings of the courts" and "shall not in any case permit either the books or records to be removed from his office"). Griffin again failed to provide a sufficient record from which this court can intelligently review this issue.