Mathes Auto Sales, Inc. v. Morris
[…] App. 2005) ("It is well established that a motion to amend is addressed to the discretion of the trial judge, and the party opposing the motion has the burden of establishing prejudice."); id. ("Amendments to conform to the proof should be liberally allowed when no prejudice to the opposing party will result."). 4. We find no error in the master's failure to award lost profits. See Taylor, 307 S.C. at 556, 416 S.E.2d at 622 ("[O]nly damages incurred as a result of the conduct in violation of [the Dealers Act] are recoverable and subject to doubling and punitive damages."); S.C. Code Ann. § 56-15-110(1) (2018) (providing "any person who shall be injured in his business or property by reason of anything forbidden in this chapter may sue therefor in the court of common pleas and shall recover double the actual damages by him sustained"); Austin v. Specialty Transp. Servs., Inc., 358 S.C. 298, 311, 594 S.E.2d 867, 873 (Ct. App. 2004) ("Our task in reviewing a damages award is not to weigh the evidence, but to determine if there is any evidence to support the damages award."). AFFIRMED. THOMAS, MCDONALD, and HEWITT, concur.