Hoffer v. Shackelford,
[…] Based on this evidence, we hold TPR is in Child's best interest. AFFIRMED.2 THOMAS, MCDONALD, and HEWITT, JJ., concur. 1 Because clear and convincing evidence supports these TPR grounds, we decline to address the remaining grounds. See § 63-7-2570 ("The family court may order [TPR] upon a finding of one or more of the [TPR] grounds and a finding that termination is in the best interest of the child . . . "); S.C. Dep't of Soc. Servs. v. Headden, 354 S.C. 602, 613, 582 S.E.2d 419, 425 (2003) (finding clear and convincing evidence supported a statutory ground for TPR and declining to address the remaining grounds). 2 We decide this case without oral argument pursuant to Rule 215, SCACR.