Hoffer v. Shackelford,
[…] Servs. v. Sarah W., 402 S.C. 324, 336, 741 S.E.2d 739, 746 (2013) ("[S]ection 63-7-2570(8) may not be used to sever parental rights based solely on the fact that the child has spent fifteen of the past twenty-two months in foster care. The family court must find that . . . the delay in reunification of the family unit is attributable . . . to the parent's inability to provide an environment where the child will be nourished and protected."). Accordingly, we affirm the family court's finding that Child had been in foster care for fifteen of the most recent twenty-two months.1 3. We hold TPR is in Child's best interest. See S.C. Code. Ann. § 63-7-2570 (Supp. 2021) ("The family court may order [TPR] upon a finding of one or more of the [TPR] grounds and a finding that termination is in the best interest of the child . . . "); S.C. Dep't of Soc. Servs. v. Smith, 343 S.C. 129, 133, 538 S.E.2d 285, 287 (Ct. App. 2000) (providing that the paramount consideration in TPR cases is the best interest of the child).