In the Matter of: Almeter B. Robinson v. Brooks
[…] McMillan, 387 S.C. 439, 445, 692 S.E.2d 549, 552 (Ct. App. 2010) ("An action to contest a will is an action at law, and in such cases reviewing courts will not disturb the probate court's findings of fact unless a review of the record discloses no evidence to support them."); Bob Jones Univ. v. Strandell, 344 S.C. 224, 230, 543 S.E.2d 251, 253 (Ct. App. 2001) ("If a proceeding in the [p]robate [c]ourt is in the nature of an action at law, review by the [c]ircuit [c]ourt and [appellate courts] extends merely to the correction of errors of law."); S.C. Code Ann. § 62-3-407 (2022) ("Contestants of a will have the burden of establishing undue influence, fraud, duress, mistake, revocation, or lack of testamentary intent or capacity."); Gunnells v. Harkness, 431 S.C. 116, 122, 847 S.E.2d 97, 100 (Ct.