Griffin v. Rollings
[…] with a disclosure form that contains false, incomplete, or misleading information, and (2) the real estate licensee did not know or have reasonable cause to suspect the information was false, incomplete, or misleading."); S.C. Code Ann. § 27-50-70(B) (2007) ("The real estate licensee . . . is not liable to a purchaser if: (1) the owner provides the purchaser with a disclosure form that contains false, incomplete, or misleading information; and (2) the real estate licensee did not know or have reasonable cause to suspect the information was false, incomplete, or misleading."); S.C. Code Ann. § 40-57-350(A) (Supp. 2020) (providing that "[a] real estate brokerage firm that provides services through an agency agreement for a client is bound by the duties of loyalty, obedience, disclosure, confidentiality, reasonable care, diligence and accounting" to that client); S.C. Code Ann. § 40-57-350(C) (Supp. 2020) (providing that the real estate brokerage firm that has enacted an agreement to provide brokerage services for a seller of real estate has an obligation only to the seller to uphold the duties enumerated in subsection A).