Griffin v. Rollings
[…] ("If no duty exists, the defendant is entitled to judgment as a matter of law."); id. ("[A] real estate licensee is not liable to a purchaser if: (1) the owner provides the purchaser with a disclosure form that contains false, incomplete, or misleading information, and (2) the real estate licensee did not know or have reasonable cause to suspect the information was false, incomplete, or misleading."); S.C. Code Ann. § 27-50-70(B) (2007) ("The real estate licensee . . . is not liable to a purchaser if: (1) the owner provides the purchaser with a disclosure form that contains false, incomplete, or misleading information; and (2) the real estate licensee did not know or have reasonable cause to suspect the information was false, incomplete, or misleading."); S.C. Code Ann. § 40-57-350(A) (Supp. 2020) (providing that "[a] real estate brokerage firm that provides services through an agency agreement for a client is bound by the duties of loyalty, obedience, disclosure, confidentiality, reasonable care, diligence and accounting" to that client); S.C.