State Ethics Commission v. Houston
[…] We affirm. Panel hearings before the Commission are conducted pursuant to the Administrative Procedures Act (the APA).2 See S.C. Code Ann. § 8-13-320(10)(j) (2019) ("A panel of three commissioners must conduct a hearing in accordance [the APA], except as otherwise expressly provided."). "[A] respondent may apply to the [C]ommission for a full [C]ommission review of the decision made by the [C]ommission panel." S.C. Code Ann. § 8-13-320(10)(m).