State v. Duvant
[…] (quoting State v. Butler, 407 S.C. 376, 381, 755 S.E.2d 457, 460 (2014))); id. ("The Court's review is limited to considering the existence or nonexistence of evidence, not its weight."); State v. Harris, 413 S.C. 454, 457, 776 S.E.2d 365, 366 (2015) ("If there is any direct evidence or any substantial circumstantial evidence reasonably tending to prove the guilt of the accused, the Court must find the case was properly submitted to the jury." (quoting State v. Brandt, 393 S.C. 526, 542, 713 S.E.2d 591, 599 (2011))); S.C. Code Ann. § 44-53370(e)(2) (2018) ("Any person . . . who is knowingly in actual or constructive possession or who knowingly attempts to become in actual or constructive possession of: . . . ten grams or more of cocaine or any mixtures containing cocaine, as provided in Section 44-53-210(b)(4), is guilty of a felony which is known as 'trafficking in cocaine' . . . ."); State v. Fripp, 397 S.C. 455, 458, 725 S.E.2d 136, 138 (Ct.