SCDSS v. Jacob
[…] Mother attempted counseling at a separate facility more than two years later, but she did not provide a truthful history of her drug abuse during her assessment or complete any other treatment following the assessment. Accordingly, clear and convincing evidence showed Mother failed to remedy the conditions causing removal. Second, clear and convincing evidence showed Child was harmed, and because of the severity or repetition of the abuse or neglect, it was not reasonably likely Mother's home would be made safe within twelve months. See § 63-7-2570(1) (providing a statutory ground for TPR exists when "[t]he child or another child while residing in the parent's domicile has been harmed . . . and because of the severity or repetition of the abuse or neglect, it is not reasonably likely that the home can be made safe within twelve months"). Child tested positive for amphetamine and methamphetamine on two occasions, which constituted harm.