In the Interest of Brandon P
[…] ("A sentence will not be overturned absent an abuse of discretion when the ruling is based on an error of law or a factual conclusion without evidentiary support."); S.C. Code Ann. § 23-3-430(D) (2007) ("Upon . . . adjudication of delinquency, guilty plea, or plea of nolo contendere of a person of an offense not listed in this article, the [sentencing court] may order as a condition of sentencing that the person be included in the sex offender registry if good cause is shown by the solicitor."); In re M.B.H. 387, S.C. at 326, 692 S.E.2d at 542 ("A [sentencing court] must be permitted to consider any and all information that reasonably might bear on the proper sentence for a particular defendant."); id. at 327, 692 S.E.2d at 542 ("[A] finding of good cause . . . means only that the