Cronan v. Cronan
[…] See Sullivan, 249 A.3d at 641. She submits that the general magistrate erred in awarding plaintiff 60 percent of the marital estate. Specifically, defendant relies upon her assertion that the general magistrate did not afford plaintiff’s response to requests for admissions any evidentiary weight and that they were “sparsely referenced in passing (not considered, weighed, evaluated or factored) in the court’s decision[.]” - 26 - The second step of the analysis requires the general magistrate to consider the factors set forth in § 15-5-16.1(a), which include: “(1) The length of the marriage; “(2) The conduct of the parties during the marriage; “(3) The contribution of each of the parties during the marriage in the acquisition, preservation, or appreciation in value of their respective estates; “(4) The contribution and services of either party as a homemaker; “(5) The health and age of the parties; “(6) The amount and sources of income of each of the parties; “(7) The occupation and employability of each of the parties; “(8) The opportunity of each party for future acquisition of