Christopher Sulima v. Rhode Island Department of Behavioral Health, Developmental Disabilities and Hospitals, C.A.
[…] Cf. R.I. Admin. Code 46-15:2.8; § 40.1-21-4.3(5). 2 “(A) Self-care, “(B) Receptive and expressive language, “(C) Learning, “(D) Mobility, “(E) Self-direction, “(F) Capacity for independent living, “(G) Economic self-sufficiency; and “(v) Reflects the person’s need for a combination and sequence of special, interdisciplinary, or generic care, treatment, or other services, which are of lifelong or extended duration and are individually planned and coordinated.” Sec. 40.1-21-4.3(5) (emphasis added).