Henry Higgins v. State of Rhode Island
[…] “(b) [i]ntentionally, and with knowledge that the image was obtained in violation of subsection (a), disseminates, publishes, or sells such image of the captured representation of another person or persons depicted in the representation or reproduction, and who did not consent to the dissemination, publication or sale.” 4 Sec. 11-1-6 states, in relevant part, that “every person who shall conspire with another to commit an offense punishable under the laws of this state shall be subject to the same fine and imprisonment as pertain to the offense which the person shall have conspired to commit[.]” 5 Sec. 11-9-1.3 states, “It is a violation of this section for any person to . . . [k]nowingly possess any book, magazine, periodical, film, videotape, computer disk, computer file or any other material that contains an image of child pornography.” 4 “it was not believable that Mr.