Kelly, T. v. Martinelli, K. (memorandum)
[…] The trial court did not have the opportunity to definitively determine the ownership of the disputed bank accounts before this appeal was filed. During the pendency of this appeal, the trial court granted a stay with respect to the bank accounts in Decedent and Appellee’s names. 1 -6- J-A23034-23 Section 3182 of the Pennsylvania’s Probate, Estates, and Fiduciaries Code gives trial courts “the exclusive power to remove a personal representative” of the estate for several defined reasons, including when the personal representative “is wasting or mismanaging the estate, …has failed to perform any duty imposed by law, … [or] when, for any other reasons, the interests of the estate are likely to be jeopardized by his [or her] continuance in office.” 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 3182(1), (5).