Hamski, S. v. Jones, A. (memorandum)
[…] Mother’s Brief at 6 (cleaned up; suggested answers omitted).8, 9, 10 ____________________________________________ We find that Section 5325 would not be applicable as Paternal Grandmother was seeking primary physical custody. See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5325 (“In addition to situations set forth in section 5324 (relating to standing for any form of physical custody or legal custody), grandparents and great-grandparents may file an action under this chapter for partial physical custody or supervised physical custody in the following situations….”). 7 As Mother does not challenge the trial court’s finding regarding legal custody, we do not address it. 8 Preliminarily, citing to Pennsylvania Rule of Appellate Procedure 2188, Paternal Grandmother argues that Mother’s appeal should be dismissed as her brief was not filed with this Court in