Com. v. Marshall, S. (memorandum)
[…] Significantly, we may not substitute our judgment for that of the fact finder; thus, so long as the evidence adduced, accepted in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, demonstrates the respective elements of a defendant’s crimes beyond a reasonable doubt, the appellant’s convictions will be upheld. Commonwealth v. Sebolka, 205 A.3d 329, 336-37 (Pa. Super. 2019) (citation and brackets omitted). Section 4304(a)(1) of the Crimes Code defines EWOC as follows: (a) Offense defined.-(1) A parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age, or a person that employs or supervises such a person, commits an offense if he knowingly endangers the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care, protection or support. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4304(a)(1).