Com. v. Shaulis, D. (memorandum)
[…] IV-110-11 (2000 ed.)). The military law defines “indecent” as “that form of immorality relating to sexual impurity, which is not only grossly vulgar, obscene, and repugnant to common propriety, but tends to excite lust and deprave the morals with respect to sexual relations.” Id. at IV-110-112 ¶¶ 88(3), 90(c). The trial court concluded the military conviction for indecent acts or liberties with a child-physical contact, to which Appellant pled guilty, is equivalent to indecent assault under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126, which provides a person is guilty of indecent assault “if the person has indecent contact with the complainant…and the person does so without the complainant’s consent; the person does so by forcible compulsion; the complainant is less than 13 years of age; or the complainant is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or more years older…and…not married to each other.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126. Further, the trial court concluded the military conviction for indecent acts or liberties with a child-no physical contact, to which Appellant pled guilty, is equivalent to Pennsylvania’s crime of corruption of minors under 18 Pa.C.S.A. §