Rubin, B. v. Stewart, P. (memorandum)
[…] Broadwater, 725 A.2d at 782 (emphasis & citation omitted). Here, although Alejandro claims “the undisputed facts” demonstrate she “sought advice in good faith regarding a potential” legal issue, she provides no support for her bald allegation. See Alejandro’s Brief at 24. Rather, our review of the record reveals Alejandro never testified that she relied, in good faith, on Stewart’s legal advice before agreeing to institute the UTPCPL lawsuit. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 8352(2) (a person has probable cause if she “reasonably believes in the existence of the facts upon which the claim is based, and . . . believes to this effect in reliance upon the advice of counsel, sought in good faith and given after full disclosure of all relevant facts”). In fact, she testified that when she contacted Stewart, she “just wanted [her] prescription. That’s all [she] needed.”