In the Int. of: M.E.B.-H., Appeal of: M.H. (memorandum)
[…] Id. Unfortunately, the trial court’s pronouncement of its decision to change the permanency goals from reunification to adoption is devoid of any reference to the section 6351(f) and (f.1) factors, which the court is required to consider prior to making such determinations. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 6351(f) (listing the factors that a court shall determine at a permanency hearing); 42 Pa.C.S. § 6351(f.1) (providing additional determinations that the court is required to make “based upon the determinations made under subsection (f) and all relevant evidence presented at the hearing”). In its notice of compliance with Rule 1925(a), the trial court directs us to the notes of testimony from the March 11, 2022 hearing for its statement of reasons for terminating Father’s parental rights and changing the Children’s permanency goals to adoption.