Com. v. Stones, A. (memorandum)
[…] Only where the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that, as a matter of law, no probability of fact can be drawn from the combined circumstances[,] is a defendant entitled to relief. We do not re-weigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of the fact-finder. As the question of the sufficiency of the evidence is one of law, we consider the evidence de novo. Commonwealth v. Ford, 141 A.3d 547, 552–53 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citations and quotation marks omitted). Appellant was convicted of violating Section 3717 of the Motor Vehicle Code, which provides, in relevant part: -4- J-A12016-22 It is unlawful for a person to knowingly operate a motor vehicle on private real property other than a private road or driveway without consent of the owner or lessor of the real property. 75 Pa.C.S. § 3717(a). Here, there is no dispute that Appellant was operating his motor vehicle on the day in question. What he challenges, however, is the court’s determination that he knowingly did so without the consent of the owner. In rejecting Appellant’s claim, the trial court emphasized that Appellant presented no documentation supporting his averment that the roadway is “titled as a right-of-way in public records[.]” Trial Ct.