Com. v. Tarr, F. (memorandum)
[…] Trial Court Opinion, 11/3/21, at 5 (unnumbered). As there was sufficient evidence for the jury to convict Appellant of illegal possession of a firearm, no relief is due. -5- J-A12007-22 In his second issue, Appellant assails his aggravated assault conviction.2 Appellant was convicted under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2702(a)(4), which provides that a person is guilty of aggravated assault if he “attempts to cause or intentionally or knowingly causes bodily injury to another with a deadly weapon[.]” The Commonwealth may establish intent to cause serious bodily injury by circumstantial evidence, and a jury “may infer intent from attendant circumstances or the defendant’s acts or conduct.” Holley, 945 A.2d 241, 247 (Pa. Super. 2008). Commonwealth v.