Com. v. Westfall, C. (memorandum)
[…] Sexual intercourse is defined as follows: “In addition to its ordinary meaning, [sexual intercourse] includes - 27 - J-A14031-22 intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. This Court has held: “A rape victim’s uncorroborated testimony to penal penetration is sufficient to establish sexual intercourse and thus support a rape conviction.” Commonwealth v. Wall, 953 A.2d 581, 584 (Pa.Super. 2008). Section 3125 of our Crimes Code defines aggravated indecent assault as follows: A person who engages in penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant with a part of the person’s body for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures commits aggravated indecent assault if:…(7) the complainant is less than 13 years of age[.] 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3125(a)(7). Here, as indicated supra, Appellant challenges whether there was sufficient evidence of “penetration” so as to support a finding of “sexual intercourse” under Section 3121(c) and “penetration” under Section 3125(a)(7).