Com. v. Moss, W. (memorandum)
[…] The request of the prisoner shall be accompanied by a certificate of the appropriate official having custody of the prisoner, stating the term of commitment under which the prisoner is being held, the time already served, the time remaining to be served on the sentence, the amount of good time earned, the time of parole eligibility of the prisoner, and any decisions of the state parole agency relating to the prisoner. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9101, Article III(a) (emphasis added). Also at issue in this case is the following language of Article VI(a) of the IAD: “In determining the duration and expiration dates of the time periods provided in Articles III and IV of this agreement, the running of said time periods shall be tolled whenever and for as long as the prisoner is unable to stand trial, as determined by the court having jurisdiction of the -4- J-S12013-22 matter.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9101, Article VI(a) (emphasis added).