Kramer, K. v. Hennigan, E. (memorandum)
[…] Id. at § 5104(b). Appellant also raised a related claim under Section 5105, which provides, in relevant part, that a “transfer made . . . by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made . . . if the debtor made the transfer . . . without receiving reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer . . . and the debtor . . . became insolvent as a result of the transfer[.]” Id. at § 5105(a). A creditor seeking relief under subsection (a) bears the burden of proof by a preponderance of the evidence. Id. at 5105(b).