D'Happart, S. v. First Commonwealth Bank (memorandum)
[…] (5) A notification in the form of paragraph (3) is sufficient even if it includes errors in information not required by paragraph (1) unless the error is misleading with respect to rights arising under this division. (6) If a notification under this section is not in the form of paragraph (3), law other than this division determines the effect of including information not required by paragraph (1). 13 Pa.C.S. § 9614. As incorporated by Section 9614(1)(i), Section 9613(1) provides: (1) The contents of a notification of disposition are sufficient if the notification: (i) describes the debtor and the secured party; (ii) describes the collateral which is the subject of the intended disposition; - 21 - J-A08008-22 (iii) states the method of intended disposition; (iv) states that the debtor is entitled to an accounting of the unpaid indebtedness and states the charge, if any, for an accounting; and (v) states the time and place of a public disposition or the time after which any other disposition is to be made. 13 Pa.C.S. § 9613(1). In the case sub judice, FCB sent a pre-sale notice to each Appellant. See Complaint, 10/13/20, at ¶ 33; see also id. at Exhibit 2 (“Pre-Sale Notice”). The pre-sale notice stated: [FCB] Consumer Special Assets Department 654 Philadelphia St.