D'Happart, S. v. First Commonwealth Bank (memorandum)
[…] See 13 Pa.C.S. § 9614(1)(iii), (iv); see Pre-Sale Notice at 1 (single, unnumbered page) (“To learn the exact amount you must pay, call us at 800-221-8605. … If you need more information about the sale, call us at 800-221-8605 or write us at the address above.”).10 Accordingly, we conclude that FCB’s pre-sale notice complied with Section 9614(1). ____________________________________________ be liable for any deficiency.” Appellants’ Brief at 25 (citation and footnote omitted; emphasis in original).