D'Happart, S. v. First Commonwealth Bank (memorandum)
[…] (4) The place where the motor vehicle is stored. (5) The name and address of the person to whom the buyer shall make payment or on whom the buyer may serve notice. (6) A statement that any personal property left in the repossessed vehicle will be held for 30 days from the date of the mailing of the notice. (7) The name and address of the person that the buyer may contact to receive a full statement of account as provided by section 6230 (relating to statement of account to buyer). 12 Pa.C.S. § 6254. Appellants initially contend that FCB failed to comply with Section 6254(c)(1). See 12 Pa.C.S. § 6254(c)(1) (stating that the notice of repossession shall contain, inter alia, “[t]he buyer’s right to reinstate the contract, if the holder extends the privilege of reinstatement and redemption of the motor vehicle”) (emphasis added). Appellants argue: [FCB] failed to disclose any information concerning [Appellants’] reinstatement rights.