In the Int of: K.L., Appeal of: Support Center for (memorandum)
[…] Therefore, it is waived. See Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b)(4)(vii) (stating that “[i]ssues not included in the Statement and/or not raised in accordance with the provisions of this paragraph (b)(4) are waived”), 2116(a) (stating that “[n]o question will be considered unless it is stated in the statement of questions involved or is fairly suggested thereby”). 4 -9- J-A17017-22 In Interest of C.P., 155 A.3d 631, 633-34 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citations and quotation marks omitted). Section 6311 of the Juvenile Act provides: (a) Appointment.—When a proceeding, including a master’s hearing, has been initiated alleging that the child is a dependent child under paragraph (1), (2), (3), (4) or (10) of the definition of “dependent child” in section 6302 (relating to definitions), the court shall appoint a guardian ad litem to represent the legal interests and the best interests of the child. The guardian ad litem must be an attorney at law.