In the Int. of: O.C.-A., Appeal of: E.A. (memorandum)
[…] Id. at 7, 10. At the time of their placement, O.C.-A. and I.C.-A. were still wearing diapers and drinking from bottles. Id. at 9. In addition, they were minimally verbal. Id. -4- J-S17033-22 The trial court placed O.C.-A. and I.C.-A. in shelter care on May 11, 2018. The court held a dependency hearing on August 23, 2018, during which counsel for Father and Mother stipulated to the adjudication of dependency based on “present inability” to provide proper parental care. N.T., 8/23/18, at 4-5; see also 42 Pa.C.S. § 6302 (defining, in part, “dependent child,” as one who “is without proper parental care or control, subsistence, education as required by law, or other care or control necessary for his physical, mental, or emotional health, or morals. A determination that there is a lack of proper parental care or control may be based upon evidence of conduct by the parent, guardian or other custodian that places the health, safety or welfare of the child at risk . . .”). By order dated August 23, 2018, the court adjudicated O.C.-A. and I.C.-A. dependent and established their permanency goal as reunification.