Strang, D. v. Strang, K. (memorandum)
[…] Accordingly, we find no abuse of discretion. Alimony In her fourth issue, Wife avers that the trial court abused its discretion when it denied Wife’s claim for alimony. Wife’s Br. at 18. Wife argues that the trial court failed to consider and appropriately weigh the Section 3701(b) alimony factors, including the parties’ current incomes, the parties’ future earning capacities, and the parties’ health. Id. Wife’s claim is devoid of merit. We review questions pertaining to the award or denial of alimony for an abuse of discretion. Conner v. Conner, 217 A.3d 301, 315 (Pa. Super. 2019). Section 3701 of the Divorce Code provides, inter alia, that when a trial court determines “whether alimony is necessary” and “the nature, amount, duration and manner of payment of alimony, the court shall consider all relevant factors,” including the seventeen factors prescribed in 23 Pa.C.S. § 3701(b)(1)-(17). 23 Pa.C.S. § 3701(b).