Com. v. Knight, A. (memorandum)
[…] The Crimes Code defines “indecent contact” as “[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. Pursuant to Section 3125(a)(1) of the Crimes Code, a person is guilty of Aggravated Indecent Assault when he, without consent, “engages in penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant with a part of the person’s body for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygenic, or law enforcement procedures[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3125(a)(1).