Com. v. Hann, C. (memorandum)
[…] On August 16, 2019, the PCRA court appointed counsel and directed counsel to file an amended petition, if necessary, by September 20, ____________________________________________ See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9542 (“The action established in this subchapter shall be the sole means of obtaining collateral relief and encompasses all other common law and statutory remedies for the same purpose that exist when this subchapter takes effect, including habeas corpus and coram nobis.”). See also Commonwealth v.