Coyle, J. v. Young, T. (memorandum)
[…] K.T. v. L.S., 118 A.3d 1136, 1159 (Pa. Super. 2015) (citation omitted). We can interfere only where the “custody order is manifestly unreasonable as shown by the evidence of record.” Saintz v. Rinker, 902 A.2d 509, 512 (Pa. Super. 2006) (citation omitted). Further, in a custody case, relief is not warranted unless the party claiming error suffered prejudice from the mistake. J.C. v. K.C., 179 A.3d 1124, 1130 (Pa. Super. 2018). -3- J-A22024-22 The Custody Act requires a trial court to consider all of the Section 5328(a) custody factors when “ordering any form of custody,” and further requires the court to give “weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child[.]” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a). A trial court must “delineate the reasons for its decision when making an award of custody either on the record or in a written opinion.” S.W.D., 96 A.3d at 401. See also 23 Pa.C.S. § 5323(a) and (d).