Kohut, J. v. Vlahos, D. (memorandum)
[…] See 20 Pa.C.S. 2203(a). However, this “right of election . . . may be waived, wholly or partially, before or after marriage or before or after the death of the decedent.” 20 Pa.C.S. § 2207. Relevant herein, Section 2507 further provides: 2 If the testator marries after making a will, the surviving spouse shall receive the share of the estate to which he would have been entitled had the testator died intestate, unless the will shall give him a greater share or unless it appears from the will (Footnote Continued Next Page) -3- J-A25033-22 Decedent and Becky were married on October 13, 2018. Heirs’ Amended Complaint at ¶ 36. Heirs assert that “[o]n multiple occasions both prior to and after the wedding, [D]ecedent placed phone calls to [Attorney] Vlahos offering to come to her office to