Com. v. Baumgardner, R. (memorandum)
[…] Once the trier of fact finds that there was an agreement and the defendant intentionally entered into the agreement, that defendant may be liable for the overt acts committed in furtherance of the conspiracy regardless of which co-conspirator committed the act. Commonwealth v. Dunkins, 229 A.3d 622, 633 (Pa. Super. 2020) (citation omitted and formatting altered), aff’d on other grounds, 263 A.3d 247 (Pa. We defined the underlying crime of PWID above. Regarding corrupt organizations, Section 911 of the Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part: It shall be unlawful for any person employed by or associated with any enterprise to conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in the conduct of such enterprise’s affairs through a pattern of racketeering activity. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 911(b)(3).