Jones, B. v. McGreevy, D. (opinion)
[…] Wife has failed to provide any evidence that she was vested an interest in the trust at the same time and by the same document as McGreevy. See Madden, 200 A. at 631 (declaring that if even one of the unities is lacking, there can be no entirety); Constitution Bank, 620 A.2d at 1149 (recognizing that the legal unity of time, title, interest, and possession are required to create a tenancy by the entireties). Alternatively, Garnishment Appellees claim the trust funds could not be reached by McGreevy’s creditors pursuant to 20 Pa.C.S. § 7745, which provides that “[a] judgment creditor or assignee of the settlor of an irrevocable trust may reach the maximum amount that can be distributed to or for the settlor’s benefit.” Garnishment Appellees’ Brief at 19 (quoting 20 Pa.C.S. § 7745(2) (emphasis added)).