Moore, J. v. Vidovich, J. (memorandum)
[…] See N.T., 1/28/22, at 126-148; 1/28/22 Order. This appeal followed.3 Mother raises the following issues for our review: 1. The trial court abused its discretion and erred as a matter of law when it narrowly applied the sixteen (16) factors under [23] Pa.C.S.[] § 5328(a)(1-16), [f]actors to consider when awarding custody, by awarding Father an additional two (2) days of custodial time with the minor children in question[.] ____________________________________________ Section 5322 of the Child Custody Act defines primary physical custody as “[t]he right to assume physical custody of the child for the majority of the time” and defines partial physical custody as “[t]he right to assume physical custody of the child for less than a majority of the time.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5322(a). 2 Under the recommended order, Father was four overnights short of a shared physical custody schedule. On February 22, 2022, Mother filed a concise statement of matters complained of on appeal with her notice of appeal pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 1925(a)(2)(i).