Com. v. Howard, S. (memorandum)
[…] This evidence demonstrates that Appellee had attempted to cause or intentionally, knowingly or recklessly caused bodily injury to complainant. See, e.g., Wroten, 257 A.3d at 742-44; Harris, 269 A.3d at 547-48. Similarly, the Commonwealth established probable cause to warrant the belief that Appellee had committed the offense, based on both complainant’s statement and the fact that no other adults were present in the home at the time of the assault. Id. Accordingly, the trial court erred in quashing this charge. See Wroten, 257 A.3d at 742. With regard to REAP, [a] person commits REAP under Section 2705 of the Crimes Code “if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2705 (emphasis added).