Adoption of: R.S., Appeal of: R.S. & C.D. (memorandum)
[…] We note that because this appeal involves only one trial docket, Commonwealth v. Walker, 185 A.3d 969 (Pa. 2018), is not implicated. See Walker, 185 A.3d at 977 (“Rule 341(a) . . . require[s] that when a single order resolves issues arising on more than one lower court docket, separate notices of appeal must be filed.”). 1 Additionally, we note Counsel does not raise any issue concerning his representation of both parents, who are not married and appear to be living separately. While 23 Pa.C.S. § 2313(a.1) provides, “The court shall appoint counsel for a parent . . . in an involuntary termination proceeding if . . . the court determines that the parent is unable to pay for counsel or if payment would result in substantial financial hardship,” the statute is silent as to (Footnote Continued Next Page) J-S14016-22 has filed a petition to withdraw and accompanying brief, pursuant to Anders v. California, 386 U.S. 738 (1967), and Commonwealth v. Santiago, 978 A.2d 349 (Pa. 2009).