Com. v. Herron, D. (memorandum)
[…] Prince, 719 A.2d 1086, 1090 (Pa. Super. 1998). It is well-established that “the uncorroborated testimony of the complaining witness is sufficient to convict a defendant of sexual offenses.” Commonwealth v. Cramer, 195 A.3d 594, 602 (Pa. Super. 2018) (citing Commonwealth v. Castelhun, 889 A.2d 1228, 1232 (Pa. Super. 2005)); accord 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3106 (“The testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in prosecutions under this chapter.”). Herron alleges that the Commonwealth’s evidence was insufficient to prove that the sexual intercourse was not consensual. He directs us to numerous alleged deficiencies in the Commonwealth’s case.