Com. v. Boll, R. (memorandum)
[…] See Commonwealth v. Jackson, 271 A.3d 1286, 1288 (Pa. Super. 2022); 75 Pa.C.S. § 1543(b)(1)(ii) (“A second violation of this paragraph shall constitute a summary offense and, upon conviction of this paragraph, a person shall be sentenced to pay a fine of $1,000 and to undergo imprisonment for not less than 90 days.”). Here, Appellant had six or more prior convictions under section 1543(a) and, thus, he was sentenced to an enhanced term under 75 Pa.C.S. § 6503(a.1).