Wilson, B. v. Wilson, T. (memorandum)
[…] Husband also received a reduction of 50% of the total rent owed because the parties’ son resided in the home at the relevant times. The rent total, taking into account these reductions, was $3,247.68. 3 -4- J-S14033-22 not.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 3103. “Cohabitation” in this context means “the mutual assumption of those rights and duties attendant to the relationship of husband and wife.” Thomas v. Thomas, 483 A.2d 945, 948 (Pa. Super. 1984). The Code provides further that “[i]n the event a complaint in divorce is filed and served, it shall be presumed the parties commenced to live separate and apart not later than the date the complaint was served.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 3103; see also McCoy v. McCoy, 888 A.2d 906, 912 (Pa. Super. 2005).