Ferraro, B. v. Patterson-Erie (memorandum)
[…] The trial court summarized the case history as follows: [Beverly Ferraro, hereinafter, “Plaintiff”], avers the alleged slip and fall incident that caused her injuries occurred on August 25, ____________________________________________ * Retired Senior Judge assigned to the Superior Court. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 702(b) (“When a court ... shall be of the opinion that [an interlocutory order] involves a controlling question of law as to which there is substantial ground for difference of opinion and that an immediate appeal from the order may materially advance the ultimate termination of the matter, it shall so state in such order. The appellate court may thereupon, in its discretion, permit an appeal to be taken from such interlocutory order.”); Pa.R.A.P. 312 (“An appeal from an interlocutory order may be taken by permission pursuant to Chapter 13 (interlocutory appeals by permission).”). 1 J-A12011-22 2018. Being as such, [Plaintiff] was constrained to file her personal injury action related thereto on or before August 25, 2020. See