Ferraro, B. v. Patterson-Erie (memorandum)
[…] The appellate court may thereupon, in its discretion, permit an appeal to be taken from such interlocutory order.”); Pa.R.A.P. 312 (“An appeal from an interlocutory order may be taken by permission pursuant to Chapter 13 (interlocutory appeals by permission).”). 1 J-A12011-22 2018. Being as such, [Plaintiff] was constrained to file her personal injury action related thereto on or before August 25, 2020. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5524, Two Year Limitation (“The following actions and proceedings must be commenced within two years: (2) An action to recover damages for injuries to the person or for the death of an individual caused by the wrongful act or neglect or unlawful violence or negligence of another”). [Plaintiff] filed her Complaint in Civil Action on March 4, 2020, well within the applicable Statute of Limitations period.