Blasetti, M. v. Blasetti, R. (memorandum)
[…] As the trial court mentions, “It is well established law that to preserve issues for appeal related to a Master’s Report[,] a party must file exceptions or file a written demand for a hearing de novo.” Trial Ct. Op. -8- J-A03031-22 at 5 (citations omitted). See Pa.R.C.P. 1920.55-2(b) (“Within 20 days of the date of receipt or the date of mailing of the hearing officers report and recommendation, whichever occurs first, any party may file exceptions to the report . . . .”) and 23 Pa.C.S. § 3321 (“The court may appoint a master to hear testimony on all or some issues . . . and to make recommendations and return the same to the court, in which case either party may demand a hearing de novo before the court.”).