Smith, B. v. Smith, D. (opinion)
[…] If you can’t see that, then you need to read through them again. N.T. Hearing, 8/22/17, at 34. At the July 6, 2018 custody trial, Mother acknowledged that the “arguing and name calling” between the parties is “counter-productive and it is hurting [Child].” N.T. Trial/Hearing, 7/6/18, at 65. We remind Mother that if she continues to “keep the fight going,” she risks forfeiting primary physical custody. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5338(a) (“Upon petition, a court may modify a custody order to serve the best interest of the child.”). - 15 - J-A08024-22 and there was clear and convincing evidence that [Mother] turned [Child] against [Father.]” Appellant’s Brief, at 4. This claim is also meritless.