Com. v. Taylor, I. (memorandum)
[…] Taylor pleaded no contest to IDSI in January 2019, and the trial court sentenced him in June 2019 to 10 to 20 years’ incarceration. The court also ____________________________________________ 1 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(b). J-S06029-22 ordered him to register as a Tier 3 offender under SORNA. Because the assault of the victim occurred in 2015, Taylor was subject to the registration requirements in Subchapter H of SORNA. See Guideline Sentence Form, dated 7/1/19 (showing year of offense as 2015); 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9799.10 (stating registration requirement under Subchapter H is “applicable to an individual who commits an offense on or after Dec. 20, 2012”). Taylor initially moved to withdraw his plea, in April 2019, but later withdrew the motion. He filed a timely post-sentence motion, which the court denied on July 23, 2019. Taylor did not file a direct appeal.