Com. v. Brown, J. (memorandum)
[…] Brown, 69 WDM 2019 (order) (Pa. Super. July 10, 2019), review denied 89 WM 2019 (order) (Pa. 2019). Appellant filed a motion for reconsideration, which was likewise denied, and then a petition for review with the Pennsylvania Supreme Court, which was denied on December 31, 2019. ____________________________________________ See 42 Pa.C.S. § 702(b) (“The appellate court may thereupon, in its discretion, permit an appeal to be taken from such interlocutory order.”); Commonwealth v. Yingling, 911 A.2d 572, 575 (Pa.