Shropshire, C. v. Shropshire, J. (memorandum)
[…] Appellant’s Br. at 18 (citing Rosenberg, 504 A.2d at 272-73). Father further argues that evidence of Father’s past conduct is irrelevant, and the trial court should focus on Father’s - 11 - J-S38019-21 present conduct, which does not pose a safety risk to Child. Id. at 16-17, 2122. Father’s argument fails for numerous reasons. First, the legal standard set forth in Rosenberg pre-dates the Custody Act, which now requires a trial court to consider all of the Section 5328(a) custody factors when “ordering any form of custody,” and further requires the court to give “weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child” to determine a custody arrangement that is in Child’s best interest. 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a).