Com. v. Schier, B. (memorandum)
[…] The trial court has filed a supplemental opinion and transmitted the transcripts to the: February 6, 2019, sentencing hearing; May 28, 2019, ____________________________________________ As stated above, this panel is now able to glean, from the newly-transmitted May 28, 2019, transcript, the reasons why the trial court found the original February 6th sentence was illegal. The trial court also aptly addressed this issue on remand in its supplemental opinion. 15 See 42 Pa.C.S. § 5505 (generally, a court “may modify or rescind any order within 30 days after its entry . . . if no appeal from such order has been taken or allowed”); Commonwealth v. Borrin, 12 A.3d 466, 471 (Pa.