Com. v. Schier, B. (memorandum)
[…] Amended Sentencing Sheet, CUCF/3088 Case, 2/28/19. ____________________________________________ We did not include cover page in assigning page numbers to Appellant’s petition. 4 5 18 Pa.C.S. § 7512(a). This panel’s December 4, 2020, memorandum mistakenly stated Appellant was paroled on his DUI sentence on February 6, 2019. Instead, he was paroled on the CUCF sentence. Parole Order, CUCF/3088 Case, 2/6/19; Trial Court Docket, CUCF/3088 Case, 4/2/20, at 9. 6 See 42 Pa.C.S. § 5505 (generally, a court “may modify or rescind any order within 30 days after its entry . . . if no appeal from such order has been taken or allowed”). 7 -4- J-A19044-20 On April 12, 2019, Appellant, although represented by counsel, filed a pro se “Petition for Good Time” in the DUI/2008 case.