Thomas, R. v. Thomas, J. (judgment order)
[…] Smith v. Smith, 904 A.2d 15, 18 (Pa. Super. 2006) (citation omitted). “A trial court has broad discretion when fashioning an award of equitable distribution[,]” but at the very least must consider the eleven factors enumerated in Section 3502(a). Hess v. Hess, 212 A.3d 520, 523–24 (Pa. Super. 2019). Section 3502 provides, inter alia, the court shall equitably divide the martial property “in such percentages and in such manner as the court deems just after considering all relevant factors.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 3502(a). Moreover, -2- J-A24025-21 Section 3506 provides that in an equitable distribution order, “the court shall set forth the percentage of distribution for each marital asset or group of assets and the reason for the distribution ordered.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 3506. Finally, “[w]hen determining the propriety of an equitable distribution award, this Court must consider the distribution scheme as a whole.” Hess, 212 A.3d 520 at 523 (citations omitted).